IX. THE AMENDMENTS
[…] relating to the applicant's commercial operator activities from his

other business activities, if any; and

(5) A list of each contract that gave rise to operating income

on the profit and loss statement, including the names and addresses of

the contracting parties and the nature, scope, date, and duration of

each contract.

§ 135.105 [Amended]

100. Section 135.105(a) is amended by revising the phrase "by a

Commuter Air Carrier (as defined in § 298.2 of this title) in

passenger-carrying operations" to read "in a commuter operation, as

defined in part 119 of this chapter."

§ 135.165 [Amended]

101. Section 135.165(a) is amended by revising the phrase

"carrying passengers as a Commuter Air Carrier" as defined in part 298

of this title," to read "in a commuter operation, as defined in part

119 of this chapter."

102. Section 135.243(a) is revised to read as follows:

§ 135.243 Pilot in command qualifications.

(a) No certificate holder may use a person, nor may any person

serve, as pilot in command in passenger-carrying operations --

(1) Of a turbojet airplane, of an airplane having a