FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY PILOTS
[…] Section 141.33(a) does not apply to these actors on the multi-media video. Section 141.33(a) only applies to those instructor personnel who are assigned to the school's course.

 

141.35

QUESTION 2: Ref. §141.35(e); Can a flight instructor who during the course of training (i.e., an FAA­approved Part 141 course of training) teaches some ground training during the flight portion of the course of training use that experience in meeting the provisions of §141.35(e) [i.e., ". . . must have 6 months of experience as a ground school instructor at a certificated pilot school."